11975 County Road 8 Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $159,762 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11975 County Road 8, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $182,191, approximately $123 per square foot. 11975 County Road 8 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Central High School and Underwood Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $851 | $24,300 | $3,100 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $901 | $8,740 | $8,740 | $0 |
| 2022 | $646 | $17,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $59 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $59 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map