NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11975 Manor Dr Hawthorne, CA 90250

Estimated Value: $1,257,000 - $2,099,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Landscaped
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2018

Newer Town homes, centrally located. small complex of three units, private two car garage and private entrance. 3 bedroom /3 bath. approx. 1850 sqft.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mirian Duenas

Four Points Realty License #01238468 Listed on: 04/27/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Mirian Duenas

Four Points Realty License #01238468 Listed on: 04/27/2018

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • No Units Located Below
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Exterior Lighting

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Sewer Paid

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/1/18
  • Tax Lot 12
  • Tax Tract Number 6021
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4044022026

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Units

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

10,069 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2018-05-01
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Zoning: HAR3*
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 4044022026
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1850.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, No One Above, No One Below
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.51
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10069.00

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 6021.03
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Tract Number: 6021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Awad Ali
Bought by
Ali H Awad Trust and Awad
Current Estimated Value
$1,638,333

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Century Housing Corp
Bought by
Awad Ali

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Harrison James C
Bought by
Century Housing Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Harrison James C and Harrison Mildred M
Bought by
Harrison James C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ali H Awad Trust -- None Listed On Document
Awad Ali $450,000 None Available
Century Housing Corp $64,500 North American Title Co
Harrison James C -- Gateway Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harrison James C $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Price Changed $2,800 -6.7% $2 / Sq Ft
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Price Changed $3,000 -11.8% $2 / Sq Ft
05/07/2018 05/07/18 For Rent $3,400 0.0% --
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Off Market $3,400 -- --
04/27/2018 04/27/18 For Rent $3,400 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,653 $1,386,502 $591,077 $795,425
2024 $17,653 $1,359,317 $579,488 $779,829
2023 $17,008 $1,332,665 $568,126 $764,539
2022 $17,258 $1,306,536 $556,987 $749,549
2021 $17,011 $1,280,918 $546,066 $734,852
2019 $16,416 $1,242,926 $529,870 $713,056
2018 $15,731 $1,218,556 $519,481 $699,075
2016 $15,002 $1,171,240 $499,310 $671,930
2015 $14,668 $1,153,647 $491,810 $661,837
2014 $14,568 $1,131,050 $482,177 $648,873
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB18097925

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4044-022-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.