$375,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026

11978 Bradley Dr Jerome, MI 49249

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,395 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$269 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

74 on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Patio

About This Home

As of May 2026

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and lakefront living with this beautifully updated 3-bed, 2-bath home on the shores of Lake LeAnn. Enjoy direct access to 470 acres of sparkling water, over 9 miles of scenic shoreline, sandy swim areas, and two impressive man-made dams. Anglers will love the 14+ varieties of fish, while lake lovers appreciate the private parks and gated boat launches reserved exclusively for residents. This thoughtfully upgraded home offers the ideal setting for year-round relaxation or the perfect summer escape. Whether you're entertaining on the water or unwinding indoors, every detail supports a comfortable, easygoing lifestyle. Conveniently located near golfing, shopping, and local restaurants, the property also sits just a short drive from McCourtie Park, listed on the National Register of Historic Places—a must-see destination known for its whimsical concrete bridges and rich history. Don’t miss your chance to make this lakefront retreat your own. Spend your summers—and every season—soaking in the peaceful beauty of Lake LeAnn. Updates include new kitchen, windows, entry doors and new flooring since purchasing the home. Installed radon mitigation sy

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Bliesner

Milestone Realty License #LCAR-6501389149 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x178x60
  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-090-001-131

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,026

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Lenawee County Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 6026.23
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Mail City: Somerset
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: Basement Fireplace, LivRoom Fireplace
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk Out, Radon System
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 10
  • Bedroom 2: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 9
  • Bedroom 3: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 9
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Lower
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 10
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 13
  • Sun Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 13
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 720
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 675
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 720
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1395

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Frontage: 61
  • Lake Name: Lake Leann North Lake
  • Road: City/County, Paved Street
  • Water Features: Lake Frontage
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Frontage Type: Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: 1 Space

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 390
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Association Contact: Julie Sinkovitz or Michelle Deck
  • Association Phone: 517-688-9704
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04-090-001-131
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 61x178x60
  • Acreage: 0.26
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $1,446.43
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $4,579.80
  • Total Tax: Amount: $6,026.23

MLS Schools

  • School District: Addison Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2021
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Cracchiolo David G
Bought by
Drews Marvin F and Drews Sherron M
Seller's Agent
BRETT MILES
Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson
Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Agent
Non Member
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$296,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,900
-8.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.59%
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,392
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,513

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Stafford Lynn and Castle Johnnie Lynn
Bought by
Cracchiolo David G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Stafford Paul and Stafford Lynn
Bought by
Stafford Lynn and Castle Johnnie Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Bought by
Staffard Paul and Staffard Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Bilan Tom and Bilan Mary
Bought by
Monroe Bank & Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $296,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $214,000 Public Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed -- --
Deed $141,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $48,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $156,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $375,000 -6.2% $269 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $287 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $409,900 -3.5% $294 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $424,900 +43.5% $305 / Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Sold $296,000 -8.9% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2021 07/26/21 For Sale $324,900 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,446 $176,770 $0 $0
2024 $14 $152,720 $0 $0
2023 $1,343 $132,370 $0 $0
2022 $5,270 $116,580 $0 $0
2021 $3,850 $111,950 $0 $0
2020 $3,819 $103,330 $0 $0
2019 $3,783 $102,480 $0 $0
2018 $3,641 $95,700 $0 $0
2017 $3,539 $102,270 $0 $0
2016 $3,522 $84,150 $0 $0
2015 $853 $84,150 $0 $0
2013 $868 $79,260 $0 $0
2012 $922 $84,130 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50200876

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 04-090-001-131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.