1198 Adams Cir Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1198 Adams Cir, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $308,317, approximately $154 per square foot. 1198 Adams Cir is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Lyle Creek Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Mullinax Robert
Bought by
Little Susan and Hudson Dawn Little
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,678
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Harbin John Carl and Harbin Jerry Shannon
Bought by
Harbin John Carl and Harbin Jerry Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Susan | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harbin John Carl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Susan | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $225,900 | $15,400 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $225,900 | $15,400 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $162,000 | $13,100 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $162,000 | $13,100 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $162,000 | $13,100 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $162,000 | $13,100 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $976 | $140,500 | $12,700 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $830 | $140,520 | $12,700 | $127,820 |
| 2014 | $830 | $138,300 | $15,300 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map