1198 Fieldhurst Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1198 Fieldhurst Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $353,779, approximately $208 per square foot. 1198 Fieldhurst Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Zweifel Fred and Zweifel Susan M
Bought by
Joint Fred and Joint Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Fred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $59,050 | $26,770 | $32,280 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $54,010 | $19,110 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $54,010 | $19,110 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $45,850 | $21,430 | $24,420 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $45,850 | $21,430 | $24,420 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $41,590 | $19,060 | $22,530 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $41,590 | $19,060 | $22,530 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $39,220 | $14,310 | $24,910 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $39,220 | $14,310 | $24,910 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $36,730 | $11,440 | $25,290 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $36,730 | $11,440 | $25,290 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $36,290 | $9,040 | $27,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map