1198 Lamerson Ln Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1198 Lamerson Ln, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $408,423, approximately $137 per square foot. 1198 Lamerson Ln is a home located in Benzie County with nearby schools including Benzie Central Senior High School, New Covenant Christian Academy, and Interlochen Arts Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $210,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $969 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map