1198 Pine Run Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $61,233 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1198 Pine Run Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $201,558, approximately $149 per square foot. 1198 Pine Run Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Painter Chad M and Smetanick Dana M
Bought by
Painter Chad M and Smetanick Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Gervasoni Bonnie S
Bought by
Painter Chad M and Smetanick Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,215
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$133,343
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Chad M | -- | None Available | |
| Painter Chad M | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Painter Chad M | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,220 | $14,490 | $2,400 | $12,090 |
| 2025 | $2,161 | $14,490 | $2,400 | $12,090 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $14,490 | $2,400 | $12,090 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $14,490 | $2,400 | $12,090 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $14,490 | $2,400 | $12,090 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $14,490 | $2,400 | $12,090 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $14,490 | $2,400 | $12,090 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $14,490 | $2,400 | $12,090 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $14,490 | $2,400 | $12,090 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $14,490 | $2,400 | $12,090 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $14,490 | $2,400 | $12,090 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $14,490 | $2,400 | $12,090 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $14,490 | $2,400 | $12,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map