1198 Regency Dr Schaumburg, IL 60193
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1198 Regency Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $331,519, approximately $217 per square foot. 1198 Regency Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Jane Addams Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Dahl Richard D and Dahl Sabina M
Bought by
Raap David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,205
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$252,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Dahl Richard D and Dahl Sabina M
Bought by
Dahl Richard D and Dahl Sabina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raap David | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Dahl Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raap David | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Raap David | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,226 | $29,000 | $11,043 | $17,957 |
| 2024 | $6,226 | $25,544 | $3,497 | $22,047 |
| 2023 | $6,009 | $25,544 | $3,497 | $22,047 |
| 2022 | $6,009 | $25,544 | $3,497 | $22,047 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $19,103 | $8,282 | $10,821 |
| 2020 | $4,766 | $19,103 | $8,282 | $10,821 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $21,226 | $8,282 | $12,944 |
| 2018 | $4,616 | $18,816 | $6,993 | $11,823 |
| 2017 | $4,561 | $18,816 | $6,993 | $11,823 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $18,816 | $6,993 | $11,823 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $18,753 | $5,889 | $12,864 |
| 2014 | $4,789 | $18,753 | $5,889 | $12,864 |
| 2013 | $4,648 | $18,753 | $5,889 | $12,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map