1198 S Yates St Denver, CO 80219
Mar Lee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $455,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1198 S Yates St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $423,518, approximately $439 per square foot. 1198 S Yates St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Force Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $29,890 | $6,040 | $6,040 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $26,210 | $2,060 | $24,150 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $26,210 | $2,060 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $23,200 | $5,960 | $17,240 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $23,860 | $6,130 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $21,770 | $6,130 | $15,640 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $21,770 | $6,130 | $15,640 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $16,860 | $4,630 | $12,230 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $16,860 | $4,630 | $12,230 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $13,430 | $4,832 | $8,598 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $13,430 | $4,832 | $8,598 |
| 2014 | $771 | $9,280 | $2,842 | $6,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map