11981 Beaver Pike Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $57,337 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11981 Beaver Pike, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $90,669, approximately $125 per square foot. 11981 Beaver Pike is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2005
Sold by
Scurlock Bonnie
Bought by
Jse Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Scurlock Richard O
Bought by
Scurlock Bonnie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jse Investments Inc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Scurlock Bonnie C | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $7,850 | $3,300 | $4,550 |
| 2024 | $291 | $7,850 | $3,300 | $4,550 |
| 2023 | $296 | $7,850 | $3,300 | $4,550 |
| 2022 | $435 | $8,700 | $2,920 | $5,780 |
| 2021 | $351 | $8,700 | $2,920 | $5,780 |
| 2020 | $353 | $8,700 | $2,920 | $5,780 |
| 2019 | $313 | $7,560 | $2,540 | $5,020 |
| 2018 | $302 | $7,560 | $2,540 | $5,020 |
| 2017 | $287 | $7,560 | $2,540 | $5,020 |
| 2016 | $494 | $8,270 | $3,780 | $4,490 |
| 2015 | $320 | $8,270 | $3,780 | $4,490 |
| 2013 | $310 | $8,050 | $3,780 | $4,270 |
| 2012 | $313 | $8,050 | $3,780 | $4,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map