11983 Waldon Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Pleasant Run Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11983 Waldon Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $215,161, approximately $76 per square foot. 11983 Waldon Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Heim Gregory J
Bought by
Heim Marlene C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Heim Gregory J and Heim Marlene C
Bought by
Heim Marlene C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Marlene C | -- | -- | |
| Heim Marlene C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $52,080 | $10,059 | $42,021 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $52,080 | $10,059 | $42,021 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $36,898 | $8,271 | $28,627 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $36,898 | $8,271 | $28,627 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $36,898 | $8,271 | $28,627 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $29,757 | $6,671 | $23,086 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $29,757 | $6,671 | $23,086 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $29,757 | $6,671 | $23,086 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $27,080 | $8,309 | $18,771 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $27,080 | $8,309 | $18,771 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $27,080 | $8,309 | $18,771 |
| 2013 | $1,708 | $28,505 | $8,747 | $19,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map