11984 E Ryscott Cir Vail, AZ 85641
Rita Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,970 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11984 E Ryscott Cir, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $387,493, approximately $189 per square foot. 11984 E Ryscott Cir is a home with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Rincon Vista Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Dunn Danielle D and Dunn Taylor A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,981
Outstanding Balance
$301,263
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$86,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Danielle D | $331,363 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Danielle D | $338,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |