11984 Wincanton Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Pleasant Run Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11984 Wincanton Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $234,950, approximately $119 per square foot. 11984 Wincanton Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Huth Michael R
Bought by
Huth Michael R and Huth Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huth Michael R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $61,552 | $11,330 | $50,222 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $61,552 | $11,330 | $50,222 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $42,445 | $9,317 | $33,128 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $42,445 | $9,317 | $33,128 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $42,445 | $9,317 | $33,128 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $34,231 | $7,515 | $26,716 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $34,231 | $7,515 | $26,716 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $34,231 | $7,515 | $26,716 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $33,558 | $9,359 | $24,199 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $33,558 | $9,359 | $24,199 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $33,558 | $9,359 | $24,199 |
| 2013 | $2,076 | $35,326 | $9,853 | $25,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map