11986 E Amanda Rd Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $691,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,557
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11986 E Amanda Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 and is currently estimated at $636,530, approximately $248 per square foot. 11986 E Amanda Rd is a home with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Niblett Lee and Simosky Geralyn Ann
Bought by
Niblett Lee and Niblett Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Niblett Nicole and Niblett Lee
Bought by
Niblett Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,975
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Gehan Homes Of Arizona Llc
Bought by
Niblett Lee and Simosky Geralyn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,975
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niblett Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Niblett Lee | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Niblett Lee | $459,969 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Niblett Lee | $367,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Niblett Lee | $367,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $65,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $66,788 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $55,975 | $7,425 | $48,550 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $11,138 | $11,138 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map