11989 Mccreery Rd Munith, MI 49259
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $400,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11989 Mccreery Rd, Munith, MI 49259 and is currently estimated at $312,667, approximately $192 per square foot. 11989 Mccreery Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Barker Corey E and Barker Amber Lee
Bought by
Browning Anna C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
James Jane K and Harr Robert E
Bought by
Barker Corey E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Anna C | $69,500 | -- | |
| Barker Corey E | $60,000 | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $196,000 | $196,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $184,400 | $184,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $161,300 | $161,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $140,700 | $140,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $145,000 | $145,000 | $0 |