1199 E 53 St Unit 6U Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1199 E 53 St Unit 6U, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $265,000, approximately $294 per square foot. 1199 E 53 St Unit 6U is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Christian Heritage Academy and Great Oaks Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $445,928 | $4,382,100 | $585,000 | $3,797,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,997,350 | $585,000 | $3,412,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map