E
Seller's Agent in 2026
EVAN FELDMAN
Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
36 Total Sales
Discover refined living in this elegant single-family residence nestled in the heart of Wellington's highly desirable non-HOA community. This beautifully maintained home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 tastefully updated bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, offering both comfort and sophistication. Freshly painted interiors create a bright, polished ambiance, while the updated bathrooms showcase modern finishes designed for everyday luxury. Step outside to an expansive, fully fenced backyard, ideal for private entertaining or future enhancements, complemented by a screened-in patio perfect for enjoying Florida living year-round. Perfectly positioned near top-rated Wellington schools, upscale shopping and dining, Wellington Mall, hospitals, and with easy access to major highways and airport, this residence delivers the rare combination of prestige, convenience, and freedomwithout HOA restrictions. An exceptional opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in one of Wellington's most sought-after locations.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st License #3125561 Listed on: 01/17/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $520,000 | Mellinger Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $350,000 | Trident Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Trident Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | Trident Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $110,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $82,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $104,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $510,581 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $343,660 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $24,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $104,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $520,000 | -1.0% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | +50.0% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Sold | $350,000 | +6.1% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | For Sale | $329,900 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2019 01/01/19 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/02/2018 12/02/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,064 | $410,594 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,064 | $373,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,664 | $339,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,910 | $308,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,143 | $280,441 | $79,709 | $200,732 |
| 2020 | $5,281 | $237,032 | $80,000 | $157,032 |
| 2019 | $5,290 | $234,740 | $80,000 | $154,740 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $229,341 | $76,132 | $153,209 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $214,463 | $63,443 | $151,020 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $197,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,326 | $179,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,130 | $167,760 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
EVAN FELDMAN
Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
36 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Milagros Garcia De Jesus
Partnership Realty Inc.
(561) 396-8941
1 Total Sale
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Matthew Malone
United Realty Group, Inc
(561) 202-7670
8 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11155292
APN: 73-41-44-11-03-004-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.