$499,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
Last list price

11990 Doty Dr Conroe, TX 77303

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,136 Sq Ft
4.83 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$234 Per Sq Ft

16 on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Deck
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • 4.83 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming one-story ranch-style home on 4.83 wooded acres in Conroe, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with no restrictions. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property features granite countertops in the kitchen, a butler’s pantry, and open living and dining areas with a cozy gas log fireplace and tile flooring throughout.
All bedrooms offer generous closet space and direct access to the deck, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. The grounds include apple, fig, and lemon trees, along with grapevines and blackberry vines.
Additional features include a covered pavilion, covered outdoor kitchen, detached garage, carport, workshop with A/C, storage shed, driveway gate, and ample space for RV and boat parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Rangel

Howard Home Realty License #0832131 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Co-Listed By

Lindsay Howard

Howard Home Realty License #0604696

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Flournoy

eXp Realty LLC License #0670559

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,959

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 4.83 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Side Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 2,136 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,959

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

4.83 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.83
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BRKS01
  • Co List Office Phone: 936-520-0980
  • Subdivision Name: Peach Creek Terrace
  • Architectural Style: Other, Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:138246
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Butler's Pantry, Granite Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2136.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Pantry, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded, Side Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Additional Parking, Boat, Driveway, Detached, Electric Gate, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: BARTLETT ELEMENTARY (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CANEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MOORHEAD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3959.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$499,000
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
519.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Hendry Rita W
Bought by
Reitz Larry and Reitz Rhonda

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Alvarez Miguel D and Alvarez Hermelinda T
Bought by
Alvarez Manuel and Alvarez Norma L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Peach Creek Plantation Ltd
Bought by
Alonzo Maria Carmen Medrano

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$18,900
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Sold by
Hendry Marie C and Hendry Heather
Bought by
Hendry Rita W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Capital Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $18,900 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold -- -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $499,000 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $499,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,627 $250,594 $42,688 $207,906
2024 $2,297 $239,800 -- --
2023 $2,297 $218,000 $7,200 $245,220
2022 $3,452 $198,180 $7,200 $220,930
2021 $3,331 $180,160 $7,200 $172,960
2020 $3,545 $182,330 $7,200 $175,130
2019 $3,557 $176,600 $7,200 $169,400
2018 $3,050 $176,800 $7,200 $169,600
2017 $3,638 $180,010 $7,200 $172,810
2016 $3,609 $178,550 $7,200 $171,350
2015 $715 $150,550 $7,200 $143,350
2014 $715 $44,790 $7,200 $107,740

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24010825

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7835-00-31300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.