11991 101st Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $450,903 - $587,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11991 101st Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $535,976, approximately $348 per square foot. 11991 101st Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bauder Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Charles
Bought by
Thompson Charles and Thompson Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Charles | -- | Attorney | |
| Thompson Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $191,298 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $185,907 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $180,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $175,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $170,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $167,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $164,010 | $0 | $0 |