11995 Frederick Rd Ellicott City, MD 21042
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $734,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11995 Frederick Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042 and is currently estimated at $706,506, approximately $420 per square foot. 11995 Frederick Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including West Friendship Elementary School, Mount View Middle School, and Marriotts Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Adolph Evans John
Bought by
Adolph Evans John and Adolph Evans Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adolph Evans John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,359 | $625,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,359 | $582,900 | $274,500 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $8,223 | $569,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,997 | $555,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,458 | $541,700 | $263,300 | $278,400 |
| 2020 | $7,458 | $517,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,125 | $492,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,449 | $467,700 | $201,800 | $265,900 |
| 2017 | $6,245 | $467,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $439,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $425,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $424,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map