11998 E 3500n Rd Momence, IL 60954
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $559,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11998 E 3500n Rd, Momence, IL 60954 and is currently estimated at $491,351, approximately $109 per square foot. 11998 E 3500n Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Momence Junior High School, Je-Neir Elementary School, and Momence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Mario Velazquez and Mario Maria E
Bought by
Dan Ronek Separate Property Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Ronek Separate Property Tr | $400,000 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,551 | $138,798 | $10,910 | $127,888 |
| 2024 | $9,551 | $138,798 | $10,910 | $127,888 |
| 2023 | $9,104 | $131,997 | $9,918 | $122,079 |
| 2022 | $9,161 | $129,118 | $9,016 | $120,102 |
| 2021 | $9,744 | $134,225 | $9,016 | $125,209 |
| 2020 | $9,851 | $133,057 | $8,927 | $124,130 |
| 2019 | $9,925 | $131,740 | $8,839 | $122,901 |
| 2018 | $10,526 | $132,908 | $8,540 | $124,368 |
| 2017 | $7,407 | $99,278 | $8,455 | $90,823 |
| 2016 | $7,268 | $97,571 | $8,310 | $89,261 |
| 2015 | $7,238 | $96,605 | $8,228 | $88,377 |
| 2014 | $7,150 | $96,605 | $8,228 | $88,377 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,565 | $8,461 | $107,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map