11998 E Claim Jumper Square Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $344,404 - $522,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11998 E Claim Jumper Square, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $461,851, approximately $215 per square foot. 11998 E Claim Jumper Square is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Tanque Verde Elementary School, Emily Gray Junior High School, and Tanque Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Rumack Gary and Rumack Lindamira M
Bought by
Rumack Gary and Rumack Lindamarin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumack Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,344 | $25,233 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,344 | $24,031 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $22,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $21,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $20,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $18,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $18,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $21,717 | $0 | $0 |