11B Garfield Park Edison, NJ 08837
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11B Garfield Park, Edison, NJ 08837 and is currently estimated at $251,993, approximately $310 per square foot. 11B Garfield Park is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Kopcho Stephen A and Kopcho Patricia C
Bought by
Bryan George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
J & S Homes
Bought by
Kopcho Stephan and Kopcho Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan George | -- | None Available | |
| Kopcho Stephan | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryan George | $82,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kopcho Stephan | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $48,100 | $15,000 | $33,100 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $48,100 | $15,000 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $48,100 | $15,000 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $48,100 | $15,000 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $48,100 | $15,000 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $48,100 | $15,000 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $48,100 | $15,000 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $48,100 | $15,000 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $48,100 | $15,000 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $48,100 | $15,000 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $48,100 | $15,000 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $48,100 | $15,000 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map