12-02 152nd St Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,659,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12-02 152nd St, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,467,508, approximately $751 per square foot. 12-02 152nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Ha Fred and Yung Kathy Wing
Bought by
Huang Dong and Yu Ting
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$870,000
Outstanding Balance
$788,560
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$678,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Luo Shaofen
Bought by
Ha Fred and Yung Wing Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$693,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Camisi Frank and Khamisi Raad
Bought by
Luo Shaofen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Dong | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Ha Fred | $990,000 | -- | |
| Luo Shaofen | $890,969 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Dong | $870,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ha Fred | $693,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,963 | $68,413 | $12,098 | $56,315 |
| 2025 | $12,321 | $64,541 | $13,052 | $51,489 |
| 2024 | $12,321 | $61,344 | $14,299 | $47,045 |
| 2023 | $12,321 | $61,344 | $12,221 | $49,123 |
| 2022 | $12,064 | $79,620 | $15,300 | $64,320 |
| 2021 | $11,998 | $85,140 | $15,300 | $69,840 |
| 2020 | $11,384 | $77,280 | $15,300 | $61,980 |
| 2019 | $10,694 | $66,180 | $15,300 | $50,880 |
| 2018 | $10,421 | $51,120 | $12,391 | $38,729 |
| 2017 | $10,266 | $50,359 | $14,609 | $35,750 |
| 2016 | $9,497 | $50,359 | $14,609 | $35,750 |
| 2015 | $6,537 | $44,820 | $16,980 | $27,840 |
| 2014 | $6,537 | $42,600 | $16,980 | $25,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map