Seller's Agent in 2022
Andy Saviolakis
RE/MAX
(508) 823-2700
8 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $639,000
Back on market due to buyers being unable to secure financing. The open-concept, spacious first floor can be used as second living area/playroom and has 2 separate entrances to 2-car garage. Back slider on 1st floor leads to rear cement patio and just under ½ acre of yard. Washer/dryer hookups are located on both first and second floors. The second floor boasts hardwood floors in the large eat-in kitchen with additional space that can be used as dining/living area. The upper level also consists of 2 full bathrooms and 3 bedrooms with an additional room that can be used as a den/living room which also has a separate outside entrance off of this room. Add your personal touches to this 10-year-young Colonial to make it your next home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ojimba Gladys | $470,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ojimba Gladys | $423,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Sold | $470,000 | -6.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Price Changed | $499,990 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | For Sale | $499,990 | +6.4% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | For Sale | $469,990 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $484,300 | $113,900 | $370,400 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $435,800 | $113,900 | $321,900 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $402,300 | $113,900 | $288,400 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $347,800 | $89,900 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $310,900 | $72,700 | $238,200 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $283,400 | $72,700 | $210,700 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $281,300 | $78,100 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $270,100 | $78,000 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $258,800 | $73,900 | $184,900 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $256,200 | $76,000 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $260,400 | $82,500 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $255,600 | $82,500 | $173,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andy Saviolakis
RE/MAX
(508) 823-2700
8 in this area
104 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
David Roth
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 238-5000
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73029040
APN: TAUN-000092-000458
Ask me questions while you tour the home.