12-32 Eastern Dr Unit 1X Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
Estimated Value: $517,019 - $817,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12-32 Eastern Dr Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 and is currently estimated at $666,255, approximately $458 per square foot. 12-32 Eastern Dr Unit 1X is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including John A. Forrest Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Fair Lawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1983
Bought by
Blair Robert J and Blair Annie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Robert J | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,008 | $282,000 | $157,800 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $9,856 | $282,000 | $157,800 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $9,737 | $282,000 | $157,800 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $9,737 | $282,000 | $157,800 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $9,746 | $282,000 | $157,800 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $9,673 | $282,000 | $157,800 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $9,503 | $282,000 | $157,800 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $9,329 | $282,000 | $157,800 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $9,097 | $282,000 | $157,800 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $8,846 | $282,000 | $157,800 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $8,680 | $282,000 | $157,800 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $8,533 | $282,000 | $157,800 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map