12 3rd Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $351,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $324,262, approximately $174 per square foot. 12 3rd Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belle Grove Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Rehmann Arlene Virginia
Bought by
Archila Jaime Josue Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Castro Roberto
Bought by
Combs Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Mcdevitt Joseph R
Bought by
Castro Roberto and Bautista Olga C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Shepherd Thos B
Bought by
Shepherd Marguerite O and Bellman Marguerite Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1985
Bought by
Rehmann Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,450
Interest Rate
12.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archila Jaime Josue Martin | $190,000 | Certified Title | |
| Combs Michelle | $210,000 | -- | |
| Castro Roberto | $150,000 | -- | |
| Shepherd Marguerite O | -- | -- | |
| Rehmann Arlene | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rehmann Arlene | $67,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $304,200 | $105,000 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $291,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $278,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $266,200 | $92,800 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $257,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $253,000 | $92,800 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $233,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $214,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map