12 4th St McMechen, WV 26040
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $80,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
981
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 4th St, McMechen, WV 26040 and is currently estimated at $71,515, approximately $72 per square foot. 12 4th St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Sts. James & John School and Bishop Donahue High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $32,820 | $5,640 | $27,180 |
| 2024 | $172 | $31,800 | $5,640 | $26,160 |
| 2023 | $146 | $31,800 | $5,640 | $26,160 |
| 2022 | $171 | $32,520 | $5,640 | $26,880 |
| 2021 | $169 | $32,520 | $5,640 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $145 | $30,720 | $5,640 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $130 | $29,520 | $5,640 | $23,880 |
| 2018 | $110 | $28,080 | $4,560 | $23,520 |
| 2017 | $103 | $27,300 | $4,560 | $22,740 |
| 2016 | $86 | $26,280 | $4,080 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $62 | $24,480 | $4,080 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | $57 | $24,060 | $3,660 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map