12 9th Ave Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $2,037,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 9th Ave, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,109,799, approximately $700 per square foot. 12 9th Ave is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Rellins Patricia O
Bought by
Rellins Donald Edward and Rellins Shannon Keever
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rellins Donald Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $919,700 | $505,000 | $414,700 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $487,500 | $268,100 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $496,276 | $268,100 | $228,176 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $496,276 | $268,100 | $228,176 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $496,276 | $268,100 | $228,176 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $496,276 | $268,100 | $228,176 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $420,000 | $265,600 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $420,000 | $265,600 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $420,000 | $265,600 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $420,000 | $265,600 | $154,400 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $396,700 | $265,600 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map