12 A St Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $605,106 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 A St, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $650,777, approximately $374 per square foot. 12 A St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School and Charles E Roderick.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1984
Bought by
Hall Jeffrey C and Hall Lynda N
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jeffrey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Jeffrey C | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Jeffrey C | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Jeffrey C | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,107 | $526,900 | $278,300 | $248,600 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $498,000 | $278,300 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $445,400 | $252,900 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $421,400 | $235,900 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $4,802 | $341,300 | $205,900 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $372,300 | $183,100 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $5,126 | $363,000 | $183,100 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $340,300 | $183,200 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $332,600 | $179,600 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $4,660 | $326,300 | $174,400 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $4,588 | $306,300 | $167,700 | $138,600 |
| 2014 | $4,513 | $294,800 | $161,300 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map