12 Abner Point Rd Bailey Island, ME 04003
Harpswell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,925 - $1,656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Abner Point Rd, Bailey Island, ME 04003 and is currently estimated at $1,278,231, approximately $515 per square foot. 12 Abner Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $553,400 | $410,800 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $553,400 | $410,800 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $553,400 | $410,800 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $553,400 | $410,800 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $530,000 | $386,800 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $530,000 | $386,800 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $530,000 | $386,800 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $530,000 | $386,800 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $530,000 | $386,800 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $530,000 | $386,800 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $530,000 | $386,800 | $143,200 |
| 2013 | $3,063 | $530,000 | $386,800 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map