12 Agawam Ave Marshfield, MA 02050
Ocean Bluff-Brant Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $597,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Agawam Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $558,970, approximately $591 per square foot. 12 Agawam Ave is a home with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,797 | $484,500 | $320,200 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $457,100 | $300,200 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $401,500 | $270,200 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $4,577 | $353,400 | $230,200 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $332,900 | $220,200 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $297,600 | $190,100 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $292,400 | $190,100 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $292,400 | $190,100 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $271,900 | $180,100 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $261,900 | $170,100 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $262,300 | $170,100 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $262,300 | $170,100 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map