12 Ahern Dr South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $383,535 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Ahern Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $395,884, approximately $338 per square foot. 12 Ahern Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School and South Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Veisor Elsa C and Veisor David S
Bought by
Smith Logan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,752
Outstanding Balance
$134,020
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Hakian Cedric
Bought by
Veisor David and Veisor Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Logan | $207,000 | -- | |
| Smith Logan | $207,000 | -- | |
| Veisor David | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Logan | $201,752 | |
| Closed | Veisor David | $201,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Veisor David | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Veisor David | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,008 | $196,800 | $102,100 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $6,782 | $196,800 | $102,100 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $196,800 | $102,100 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $6,075 | $156,700 | $94,400 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $156,700 | $94,400 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $5,936 | $156,700 | $94,400 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $6,033 | $156,700 | $94,400 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $5,903 | $156,700 | $94,400 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $5,742 | $150,800 | $94,400 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $150,800 | $94,400 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $5,510 | $150,800 | $94,400 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $5,355 | $150,800 | $94,400 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map