12 Aldon Ln Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $265,698
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Aldon Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $244,925, approximately $161 per square foot. 12 Aldon Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Donald L and Taylor Louella
Bought by
Taylor Donald L and Taylor Moriah Nakia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Donald L
Bought by
Taylor Donald L and Taylor Lowella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Edna
Bought by
Taylor Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,772
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Donald L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Donald L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Donald L | -- | Attorney | |
| Taylor Donald L | -- | Title Resolutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Donald L | $104,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $60,088 | $9,842 | $50,246 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $60,088 | $9,842 | $50,246 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $60,088 | $9,842 | $50,246 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $43,810 | $8,295 | $35,515 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $43,810 | $8,295 | $35,515 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $43,810 | $8,295 | $35,515 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $38,431 | $7,277 | $31,154 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $38,431 | $7,277 | $31,154 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $38,431 | $7,277 | $31,154 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $40,310 | $7,931 | $32,379 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $40,310 | $7,931 | $32,379 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $40,310 | $7,931 | $32,379 |
| 2013 | $2,525 | $36,982 | $7,277 | $29,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map