12 Alice Rd Mount Kisco, NY 10549
Estimated Value: $2,274,000 - $2,587,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Alice Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and is currently estimated at $2,390,652. 12 Alice Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bedford Village Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,315 | $159,990 | $27,200 | $132,790 |
| 2024 | $40,315 | $159,995 | $27,200 | $132,795 |
| 2023 | $39,603 | $159,995 | $27,200 | $132,795 |
| 2022 | $37,410 | $159,995 | $27,200 | $132,795 |
| 2021 | $37,407 | $159,995 | $27,200 | $132,795 |
| 2020 | $36,056 | $159,995 | $27,200 | $132,795 |
| 2019 | $35,851 | $160,000 | $27,200 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $36,166 | $160,000 | $27,200 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $22,042 | $160,000 | $27,200 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $34,938 | $160,000 | $27,200 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $27,200 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $27,200 | $132,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,000 | $27,200 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map