12 Allen Dr Uncasville, CT 06382
Estimated Value: $335,383 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Allen Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382 and is currently estimated at $354,096, approximately $312 per square foot. 12 Allen Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Leonard J. Tyl Middle School, Montville High School, and Mayflower Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Stevens Thomas H
Bought by
Verde Jorge L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,095
Outstanding Balance
$117,587
Interest Rate
5.94%
Estimated Equity
$236,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Stanford David and Stanford Christine
Bought by
Cariaga Angelita and Eugenio Virgilio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verde Jorge L | $188,000 | -- | |
| Verde Jorge L | $188,000 | -- | |
| Cariaga Angelita | $169,000 | -- | |
| Cariaga Angelita | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cariaga Angelita | $185,095 | |
| Closed | Cariaga Angelita | $185,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Cariaga Angelita | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $132,160 | $31,710 | $100,450 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $132,160 | $31,710 | $100,450 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $132,160 | $31,710 | $100,450 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $132,160 | $31,710 | $100,450 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $101,200 | $30,420 | $70,780 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $101,200 | $30,420 | $70,780 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $101,200 | $30,420 | $70,780 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $101,200 | $30,420 | $70,780 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $101,200 | $30,420 | $70,780 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $113,150 | $38,200 | $74,950 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $113,150 | $38,200 | $74,950 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $113,150 | $38,200 | $74,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map