Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,629,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,837
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Altawood Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,218,841, approximately $317 per square foot. 12 Altawood Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Clark Edgar T and Clark Mary Ann
Bought by
Clark Edgar T and Clark Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Clark Edgar T and Clark Mary Ann
Bought by
Clark Edgar T and Clark Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,050
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Pivo Craig B
Bought by
Clark Edgar T and Clark Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Hobson Scott S
Bought by
Pivo Craig B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Hobson Scott S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Wingad Jeffrey R and Wingad Kathryn H
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2001-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Carlson Jim
Bought by
Wingad Jeffrey R and Wingad Kathryn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
10.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Carlson Jim
Bought by
Carlson Jim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Edgar T | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Edgar T | -- | Atlas Title Murry | |
| Clark Edgar T | -- | Surety Title | |
| Pivo Craig B | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Hobson Scott S | -- | United Title Services | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $327,200 | -- | |
| Wingad Jeffrey R | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Carlson Jim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Edgar T | $276,050 | |
| Closed | Clark Edgar T | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pivo Craig B | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wingad Jeffrey R | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Jim | $236,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895 | $982,200 | $643,300 | $338,900 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $927,600 | $604,300 | $323,300 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $870,900 | $581,000 | $289,900 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $917,700 | $569,600 | $348,100 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $718,100 | $512,800 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $649,100 | $512,800 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $626,700 | $512,800 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $566,600 | $437,200 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $3,879 | $568,600 | $357,000 | $211,600 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $509,500 | $344,000 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | $4,317 | $567,500 | $324,300 | $243,200 |
| 2014 | $3,984 | $514,600 | $301,400 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map