12 Amber Ct Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Amber Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $287,308, approximately $253 per square foot. 12 Amber Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Porter Susan C and Porter Chad A
Bought by
Porter Chad A and Porter Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Chad A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Porter Chad A | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |