12 Anna Ln Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $951,566 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Anna Ln, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $1,038,642, approximately $454 per square foot. 12 Anna Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Lopes Elizabeth and Lopes Salvatore F
Bought by
Tare Simant Ajit and Irani Tania Shahpoor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,703
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$682,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tare Simant Ajit | $585,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tare Simant Ajit | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,329 | $274,300 | $115,500 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $16,241 | $274,300 | $115,500 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $16,241 | $274,300 | $115,500 | $158,800 |
| 2022 | $16,247 | $274,300 | $115,500 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $15,588 | $274,300 | $115,500 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $16,044 | $274,300 | $115,500 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $14,834 | $274,300 | $115,500 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $15,065 | $274,300 | $115,500 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $14,746 | $274,300 | $115,500 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $13,869 | $274,300 | $115,500 | $158,800 |
| 2015 | $13,342 | $274,300 | $115,500 | $158,800 |
| 2014 | $12,963 | $274,300 | $115,500 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map