12 Apache Plume St Brighton, CO 80601
Brighton Crossings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Apache Plume St, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $518,207, approximately $251 per square foot. 12 Apache Plume St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Overland Trail Middle School, Brighton High School, and Bromley East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Kisler Cody William
Bought by
Wilczynski Nehemiah and Muzek Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$347,096
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Bought by
Kisler Cody W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Knodel Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,409
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilczynski Nehemiah | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kisler Cody W | -- | -- | |
| Knodel Steven M | $191,762 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilczynski Nehemiah | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Kisler Cody W | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Kisler Cody W | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Knodel Steven M | $153,409 | |
| Closed | Knodel Steven M | $37,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $34,340 | $7,820 | $26,520 |
| 2024 | $5,386 | $31,570 | $7,190 | $24,380 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $36,600 | $7,780 | $28,820 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $28,170 | $6,600 | $21,570 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $28,170 | $6,600 | $21,570 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $23,850 | $6,790 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $23,850 | $6,790 | $17,060 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $19,820 | $6,480 | $13,340 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $19,820 | $6,480 | $13,340 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $16,790 | $4,300 | $12,490 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $16,790 | $4,300 | $12,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,040 | $3,580 | $10,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map