12 Appleton Dr Red Lion, PA 17356
Estimated Value: $237,473 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Appleton Dr, Red Lion, PA 17356 and is currently estimated at $280,118, approximately $234 per square foot. 12 Appleton Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Ore Valley Elementary School, Dallastown Area Middle School, and Dallastown Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Myers Gerald L and Myers Mildred R
Bought by
Kahler Mark A and Kahler Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahler Mark A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,209 | $119,520 | $31,400 | $88,120 |
| 2025 | $4,103 | $119,520 | $31,400 | $88,120 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $119,520 | $31,400 | $88,120 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $119,520 | $31,400 | $88,120 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $119,520 | $31,400 | $88,120 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $119,520 | $31,400 | $88,120 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $119,520 | $31,400 | $88,120 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $119,520 | $31,400 | $88,120 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $119,520 | $31,400 | $88,120 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $119,520 | $31,400 | $88,120 |
| 2016 | $0 | $119,520 | $31,400 | $88,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,520 | $31,400 | $88,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,520 | $31,400 | $88,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map