12 Archer St Granite Falls, NC 28630
Estimated Value: $132,382 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
716
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Archer St, Granite Falls, NC 28630 and is currently estimated at $164,096, approximately $229 per square foot. 12 Archer St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Rigoberto Martinez and Mejorado Socorro Adriana
Bought by
Baquiax Edgar Feliciano Pr and Martinez Alvarez Lucia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baquiax Edgar Feliciano Pr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $64,700 | $9,500 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $3 | $38,800 | $8,200 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $262 | $38,800 | $8,200 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $257 | $38,800 | $8,200 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $257 | $38,800 | $8,200 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $219 | $31,900 | $8,200 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $219 | $31,900 | $8,200 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $362 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $362 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $205 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $192 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $192 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map