12 Arthur Ave Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Estimated Value: $2,425,000 - $3,248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$1,119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Arthur Ave, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and is currently estimated at $2,765,250, approximately $1,118 per square foot. 12 Arthur Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, The Hayground School, and Ross Lower School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,260,500 | $660,500 | $600,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,260,500 | $660,500 | $600,000 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $1,260,500 | $660,500 | $600,000 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $1,260,500 | $660,500 | $600,000 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $1,260,500 | $660,500 | $600,000 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,036,500 | $536,700 | $499,800 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $1,017,900 | $536,700 | $481,200 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $905,900 | $536,700 | $369,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $947,200 | $578,000 | $369,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $824,000 | $578,000 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map