12 Arthur Dr Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,059,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,340
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Arthur Dr, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $980,411, approximately $293 per square foot. 12 Arthur Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Sacred Heart School, and The Meadows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Park Hyung Jin and Park Sung Ja
Bought by
Risoli Mark A and Risoli Paula G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,252
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$835,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1993
Sold by
Baczynskyj Oksana H
Bought by
Park Hyung Jin and Sung Ja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risoli Mark A | $425,000 | Title Insurance Commitment | |
| Park Hyung Jin | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Risoli Mark A | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,395 | $589,400 | $267,500 | $321,900 |
| 2024 | $17,930 | $589,400 | $267,500 | $321,900 |
| 2023 | $17,499 | $589,400 | $267,500 | $321,900 |
| 2022 | $17,499 | $589,400 | $267,500 | $321,900 |
| 2021 | $14,294 | $488,000 | $267,500 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $13,913 | $488,000 | $267,500 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $13,366 | $488,000 | $267,500 | $220,500 |
| 2018 | $13,181 | $488,000 | $267,500 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $12,995 | $488,000 | $267,500 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $12,708 | $488,000 | $267,500 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $12,361 | $488,000 | $267,500 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | $11,976 | $488,000 | $267,500 | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map