12 Arthur St Whitman, MA 02382
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999,999
Sq Ft
$1/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Arthur St, Whitman, MA 02382 and is currently estimated at $512,596, approximately $0 per square foot. 12 Arthur St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Trinity Catholic Academy, St Bridget School, and Cardinal Spellman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Morris James
Bought by
12 Arthur St Rt and Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Owens Paul and Owens Cheryl A
Bought by
Morris James and Libby Kristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
White Irwin and White Rose M
Bought by
Owens Paul and Owens Cheryl A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Arthur St Rt | -- | -- | |
| Morris James | $280,000 | -- | |
| Owens Paul | $123,900 | -- | |
| Owens Paul E | $123,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Paul E | $36,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Paul E | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Paul E | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,903 | $449,900 | $200,400 | $249,500 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $433,600 | $196,600 | $237,000 |
| 2023 | $5,294 | $390,100 | $170,400 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $358,800 | $154,900 | $203,900 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $323,900 | $142,300 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $304,100 | $128,800 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $294,500 | $128,800 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $262,300 | $122,000 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $262,300 | $122,000 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $245,100 | $116,200 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $3,826 | $245,100 | $116,200 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map