12 Asbury Rd Worcester, MA 01602
Newton Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Asbury Rd, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $397,508, approximately $354 per square foot. 12 Asbury Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and May Street Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Price Diane
Bought by
Wrixon Joseph B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,791
Outstanding Balance
$112,560
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrixon Joseph B | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrixon Joseph B | $161,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $355,400 | $118,700 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $333,900 | $118,700 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $309,200 | $103,200 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $258,600 | $82,600 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $236,300 | $66,100 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $227,000 | $66,100 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $201,900 | $59,500 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $186,700 | $59,500 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $186,700 | $59,500 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $170,100 | $43,700 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $170,100 | $43,700 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $159,000 | $43,700 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map