12 Ashley Ln Champaign, IL 61820
Bolten Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $337,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Ashley Ln, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $252,762, approximately $158 per square foot. 12 Ashley Ln is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Devonshire KinderCare, and Montessori Habitat School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Allen Paula S and Schultz Nancy E
Bought by
Allen Paula S and Schultz Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Allen Paula S
Bought by
Schultz Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Paula S | -- | -- | |
| Schultz Nancy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $71,630 | $18,780 | $52,850 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $63,840 | $16,740 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $58,150 | $15,250 | $42,900 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $53,650 | $14,070 | $39,580 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $52,590 | $13,790 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $50,570 | $13,260 | $37,310 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $49,530 | $12,990 | $36,540 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $48,750 | $12,790 | $35,960 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $46,880 | $12,300 | $34,580 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $45,920 | $12,050 | $33,870 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $45,110 | $11,840 | $33,270 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $45,110 | $11,840 | $33,270 |
| 2013 | $2,844 | $45,110 | $11,840 | $33,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map