Estimated Value: $2,064,000 - $2,700,387
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$1,114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Avocet Rd, Truro, MA 02666 and is currently estimated at $2,450,597, approximately $1,113 per square foot. 12 Avocet Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Truro Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Nexon Phillip
Bought by
Curtis Marcy and Curtis Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$520,476
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,930,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Nexon Linda
Bought by
Nexon Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Marcy | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Curtis Marcy J | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Curtis Marcy | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Nexon Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Nexon Phillip J | -- | -- | |
| Nexon Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Marcy | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Curtis Marcy | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,616 | $2,203,200 | $1,020,200 | $1,183,000 |
| 2024 | $12,883 | $2,150,700 | $1,010,100 | $1,140,600 |
| 2023 | $11,905 | $1,820,400 | $878,300 | $942,100 |
| 2022 | $11,300 | $1,461,900 | $757,100 | $704,800 |
| 2021 | $9,776 | $1,324,600 | $673,000 | $651,600 |
| 2020 | $9,659 | $1,317,800 | $666,300 | $651,500 |
| 2019 | $9,600 | $1,288,600 | $666,300 | $622,300 |
| 2018 | $9,115 | $1,236,800 | $666,300 | $570,500 |
| 2017 | $8,452 | $1,210,900 | $666,300 | $544,600 |
| 2016 | $8,123 | $1,199,800 | $659,800 | $540,000 |
| 2015 | $8,220 | $1,239,800 | $714,500 | $525,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map