12 Avon St Unit 3 Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,000 - $1,007,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$1,291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Avon St Unit 3, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $968,624, approximately $1,291 per square foot. 12 Avon St Unit 3 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, St Anthony School, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Fortunato Ft
Bought by
Murati Elisena and Kallogjeri Xhenis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$758,037
Outstanding Balance
$695,973
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Fortunato Pietro and Fortunato Elisabeth
Bought by
Fortunato Irt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
Bought by
Fortunato Pietro and Fortunato Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murati Elisena | $800,000 | None Available | |
| Fortunato Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Fortunato Pietro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murati Elisena | $758,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,194 | $895,000 | $252,900 | $642,100 |
| 2024 | $9,350 | $815,900 | $221,600 | $594,300 |
| 2023 | $9,221 | $782,800 | $211,900 | $570,900 |
| 2022 | $7,641 | $737,500 | $202,300 | $535,200 |
| 2021 | $6,905 | $699,600 | $181,100 | $518,500 |
| 2020 | $7,065 | $664,000 | $181,100 | $482,900 |
| 2019 | $7,434 | $600,500 | $172,400 | $428,100 |
| 2018 | $7,053 | $511,800 | $150,300 | $361,500 |
| 2017 | $6,556 | $454,000 | $115,600 | $338,400 |
| 2016 | $6,053 | $418,900 | $115,600 | $303,300 |
| 2015 | $5,711 | $390,900 | $108,400 | $282,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map