Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Torrez
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 952-8432
11 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $636,660 - $662,000
Welcome to this charming colonial style home offering a perfect blend of classic character and modern updates. With over 1,600 square feet on the main levels and an additional 396 square feet of finished space in the basement, this home provides comfortable and versatile living areas throughout. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen with modern finishes, hardwood floors that flow throughout the home, a fireplace, and two dining areas. Head upstairs where you'll find a large primary bedroom with walk-in closet and the two addition bedrooms Unique features include a bright and airy solarium, a heated breezeway perfect for year-round use, and a spacious two-car garage. Located just minutes from the Westerly Yacht Club, Misquamicut Beach, Watch Hill, and Downtown Westerly, this home offers convenient access to some of the area's best coastal amenities, shopping, dining, and more. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence or a seasonal getaway, this property combines location and livability in one inviting package.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Jeffrey | $649,000 | -- | |
| R D & Elaine Wilk Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Lombardiwilk Richard D | $322,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morin Jeffrey | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardiwilk Richard D | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardiwilk Richard D | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $649,000 | 0.0% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $322 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $499,300 | $214,600 | $284,700 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $372,100 | $153,400 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $372,100 | $153,400 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $372,100 | $153,400 | $218,700 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $302,400 | $133,500 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $302,400 | $133,500 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $302,400 | $133,500 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $265,700 | $123,200 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $265,700 | $123,200 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $265,700 | $123,200 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $282,500 | $136,300 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $282,500 | $136,300 | $146,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Torrez
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 952-8432
11 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sean Seigel
RE/MAX Coast And Country
(401) 207-5367
4 in this area
182 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1391752
APN: WEST-000097-000061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.